Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern

  • 43 m²

Located 25 minutes' walk from the 19th-century Habsburg Albertina Palace, Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern Vienna overlooks the garden. Active guests will enjoy having access to an ice rink.

Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

This apartment is equipped with a kitchenette, including an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, to ensure your comfort.

The apartment in Vienna is 7 km from the 18th-century Schonbrunn Summer Palace and 2.3 km from the St. Stephen's Cathedral. 10 minutes on foot from Praterstern tube station, this 43 m² apartment is also fairly close to Volkertmarkt. The 1-room Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern is within a 200-metre distance of Volkertplatz bus stop and within a 500-metre distance of Wien Praterstern train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern Vienna
Prater Big And Spacious Social Hub
Mobile-only price

Prater Big And Spacious Social Hub

7.7
Good 42 reviews
72 m from property
USD 322 USD 290
per night
Family Apartment In Praterstern Area Dw20
Mobile-only price

Family Apartment In Praterstern Area Dw20

96 m from property
USD 247 USD 222
per night
Ferris Wheel By Christiano Apartments
Mobile-only price

Ferris Wheel By Christiano Apartments

5.1
Decent 47 reviews
111 m from property
USD 173 USD 156
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern placed?
      Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern is set in the 02. Leopoldstadt district, around 7 km from Schonbrunn Baroque Palace.
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern?
      Popular spots near Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern include the 19th-century Habsburg Albertina Palace, Schonbrunn Baroque Palace, St. Stephen's Cathedral, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern?
      The starting rate for a room at Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern is €209.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Fischrestaurant Kaj offering Croatian cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for L'ase where they can savor Spanish dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern?
      Unfortunately, Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern?
      At Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 43 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment Next To Praterstern Vienna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close